Week 3

September 12, 2017

 

F - Athens/Wyalusing @ Wellsboro

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens vs. Wyalusing 23-32 Athens
Wellsboro vs. Wyalusing 23-32 Wellsboro
Wellsboro vs. Athens 32-23 Athens
 

F - CV/Troy @ Sullivan County

Team Score Winner/Finish
Cowanesque Valley vs. Troy 43-20 Troy
Sullivan County vs. Cowanesque Valley 50-15 Cowanesque Valley
Sullivan County vs. Troy 50-15 Troy
 

F - NEB/North Penn-Mansfield @ Sayre

Team Score Winner/Finish
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Northeast Bradford 24-33 North Penn-Mansfield
Sayre vs. Northeast Bradford 37-22 Northeast Bradford
Sayre vs. North Penn-Mansfield 39-21 North Penn-Mansfield
 

F - Towanda @ Canton

Team Score Winner/Finish
Canton vs. Towanda 18-41 Canton
 

F - Bloomsburg/Lewisburg/Mount Carmel/Williamsport @ Shikellamy

Team Score Winner/Finish
Lewisburg vs. Mount Carmel 15-50 Lewisburg
Lewisburg vs. Bloomsburg 15-50 Lewisburg
Williamsport vs. Bloomsburg 17-46 Williamsport
Williamsport vs. Mount Carmel 19-41 Williamsport
Mount Carmel vs. Bloomsburg 22-36 Mount Carmel
Lewisburg vs. Williamsport 23-37 Lewisburg
Shikellamy vs. Bloomsburg 34-24 Bloomsburg
Shikellamy vs. Mount Carmel 41-20 Mount Carmel
Shikellamy vs. Williamsport 46-17 Williamsport
Shikellamy vs. Lewisburg 50-15 Lewisburg
 

F - Central Mountain/Loyalsock/Milton/Southern Columbia @ Shamokin

Team Score Winner/Finish
Shamokin vs. Milton 25-32 Shamokin
Shamokin vs. Central Mountain 26-29 Shamokin
Shamokin vs. Southern Columbia 29-27 Southern Columbia
Milton vs. Central Mountain 30-25 Central Mountain
Milton vs. Southern Columbia 31-26 Southern Columbia
Milton vs. Loyalsock 32-25 Loyalsock
Shamokin vs. Loyalsock 32-25 Loyalsock
 

F - Central Columbia/Jersey Shore/Midd-West/Warrior Run @ Danville

Team Score Winner/Finish
Danville vs. Jersey Shore 0-0 -
Danville vs. Midd-West 0-0 -
Danville vs. Warrior Run 0-0 -
Danville vs. Central Columbia 15-50 Danville
Central Columbia vs. Midd-West 32-23 Midd-West
Central Columbia vs. Jersey Shore 41-18 Jersey Shore
Central Columbia vs. Warrior Run 47-15 Warrior Run
 

4:30 pm - Hughesville/Mifflinburg/Montoursville @ Selinsgrove

Team Score Winner/Finish
Mifflinburg vs. Montoursville 0-0 -
Hughesville vs. Montoursville 0-0 -
Hughesville vs. Montoursville 0-0 -
Selinsgrove vs. Hughesville 0-0 -
Selinsgrove vs. Mifflinburg 0-0 -
Selinsgrove vs. Montoursville 0-0 -
 

4:30 pm - Jersey Shore @ Danville

Team Score Winner/Finish
Danville vs. Jersey Shore 0-0 -
 

September 13, 2017

 

4:00 pm - CMVT @ Berwick

Team Score Winner/Finish
Berwick vs. Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 0-0 -
 

September 14, 2017

 

F - Midd-West/Williamsport @ Shamokin

Team Score Winner/Finish
Shamokin vs. Midd-West 19-39 Shamokin
Shamokin vs. Williamsport 35-22 Williamsport
Midd-West vs. Williamsport 47-16 Williamsport
 

September 16, 2017

 

TBA - Columbia County Invite

Team Score Winner/Finish
Bloomsburg 0 -
Columbia Montour Vo-Tech 0 -
Central Columbia 0 -
Berwick 0 -
 

F - McDaniel-Baxter Invite

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens 164 7