Varsity Schedule

Wellsboro/Wyalusing @ Athens
09-13 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. Wyalusing 23-32 Wellsboro
Athens vs. Wyalusing 26-30 Athens
Athens vs. Wellsboro 29-27 Wellsboro
 

Altoona Invite
09-17 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro 273 11
 

NEB/Troy @ Wellsboro
09-20 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Northeast Bradford vs. Troy 24-31 Northeast Bradford
Wellsboro vs. Troy 32-23 Troy
Wellsboro vs. Northeast Bradford 34-21 Northeast Bradford
 

Sullivan County/Wellsboro @ Sayre
09-27 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Sayre vs. Sullivan County 15-50 Sayre
Sayre vs. Wellsboro 34-21 Wellsboro
Sullivan County vs. Wellsboro 50-15 Wellsboro
 

NEPA Invite
10-01 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro 236 10
 

Canton/Towanda @ Wellsboro
10-04 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. Towanda 21-34 Wellsboro
Wellsboro vs. Canton 22-33 Wellsboro
Canton vs. Towanda 27-28 Canton
 

CV/Wellsboro @ Mansfield
10-11 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Cowanesque Valley 23-34 North Penn-Mansfield
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Wellsboro 29-27 Wellsboro
Cowanesque Valley vs. Wellsboro 36-21 Wellsboro
 

NTL Coaches Meet
10-15 10:00 am

Team Score Winner/Finish
Troy 62 1
Northeast Bradford 64 2
Wellsboro 92 3
North Penn-Mansfield 101 4
Canton 133 5
Cowanesque Valley 137 6
Sayre 144 7
Towanda 149 8
Wyalusing 149 9
 

District IV AA Championships
10-27 9:00 am

Team Score Winner/Finish
Danville 54 1
Mifflinburg 113 2
Selinsgrove 121 3
Lewisburg 129 4
Milton 152 5
Jersey Shore 168 6
Montoursville 179 7
Shamokin 221 8
Wellsboro 223 9
Shikellamy 262 10
Cowanesque Valley 287 11
Mount Carmel 304 12
Midd-West 308 13
Towanda 343 14
Athens 346 15
 

Middle School Schedule

Wellsboro/Wyalusing @ Athens
09-13 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens vs. Wyalusing 0-0 -
Wellsboro vs. Wyalusing 15-50 Wellsboro
Athens vs. Wellsboro 50-15 Wellsboro
 

Altoona Invite
09-17 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro 103 5
 

NEB/Troy @ Wellsboro
09-20 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Northeast Bradford vs. Troy 0-0 -
Wellsboro vs. Northeast Bradford 28-27 Northeast Bradford
Wellsboro vs. Troy 39-18 Troy
 

Sullivan County/Wellsboro @ Sayre
09-27 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Sayre vs. Sullivan County 0-0 -
Sayre vs. Wellsboro 50-15 Wellsboro
Sullivan County vs. Wellsboro 50-15 Wellsboro
 

NEPA Invite
10-01 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro 562 20
 

Canton/Towanda @ Wellsboro
10-04 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Canton vs. Towanda 0-0 -
Wellsboro vs. Canton 15-50 Wellsboro
Wellsboro vs. Towanda 23-32 Wellsboro
 

CV/Wellsboro @ Mansfield
10-11 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Cowanesque Valley 0-0 -
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Wellsboro 17-45 North Penn-Mansfield
Cowanesque Valley vs. Wellsboro 50-15 Wellsboro
 

NTL Coaches Meet
10-15 10:00 am

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro 113 4
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night T - Tournament P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
T - Tournament
P - Playoff Game