Varsity Schedule

Wellsboro/Wylausing @ Troy
09-12 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Troy vs. Wellsboro 22-35 Troy
Troy vs. Wyalusing 38-17 Wyalusing
Wellsboro vs. Wyalusing 42-17 Wyalusing
 

Athens @ Wellsboro
09-19 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. Athens 29-27 Athens
 

NEB/Wellsboro @ Canton
09-25 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Northeast Bradford vs. Wellsboro 20-43 Northeast Bradford
Canton vs. Wellsboro 29-38 Canton
 

NEPA Invite
09-29 9:00 am

Team Score Winner/Finish
South Williamsport 126 2
Milton 140 3
Danville 153 4
Warrior Run 156 5
Hughesville 223 8
Loyalsock 302 11
Shamokin 346 13
Jersey Shore 448 16
Towanda 449 17
Mifflinburg 512 19
Southern Columbia 527 20
Mount Carmel 560 22
Canton 614 23
Midd-West 617 24
Wellsboro 642 25
Selinsgrove 663 26
Sullivan County 717 27
 

North Penn-Mansfield/Wellsboro @ CV
10-09 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Wellsboro 23-34 North Penn-Mansfield
Cowanesque Valley vs. Wellsboro 25-32 Cowanesque Valley
Cowanesque Valley vs. North Penn-Mansfield 34-22 North Penn-Mansfield
 

NTL Coaches Meet
10-13 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wyalusing 1 24
Northeast Bradford 2 62
North Penn-Mansfield 3 112
Towanda 4 116
Canton 5 133
Cowanesque Valley 6 141
Troy 7 148
Wellsboro 8 156
Sullivan County 9 220
 

Sayre/Sullivan County/Towanda @ Wellsboro
10-16 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. Sayre 15-50 Wellsboro
Towanda vs. Sullivan County 22-33 Towanda
Wellsboro vs. Sullivan County 23-33 Wellsboro
Wellsboro vs. Towanda 25-30 Wellsboro
Sayre vs. Sullivan County 50-15 Sullivan County
Sayre vs. Towanda 50-15 Towanda
 

District IV A Championships
10-25 11:00 am

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wyalusing 37 1
South Williamsport 51 2
Hughesville 80 3
Northeast Bradford 114 4
Southern Columbia 121 5
Towanda 184 6
Troy 188 7
Canton 207 8
Wellsboro 211 9
Bloomsburg 270 10
Sullivan County 272 11
 

Middle School Schedule

Wellsboro/Wylausing @ Troy
09-12 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Troy vs. Wellsboro 15-50 Troy
Wellsboro vs. Wyalusing 50-15 Wyalusing
 

Athens @ Wellsboro
09-19 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. Athens 50-15 Athens
 

NEB/Wellsboro @ Canton
09-25 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Northeast Bradford vs. Wellsboro 15-50 Northeast Bradford
Canton vs. Northeast Bradford 50-15 Northeast Bradford
 

NEPA Invite
09-29 9:00 am

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro 0 -
 

North Penn-Mansfield/Wellsboro @ CV
10-09 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Cowanesque Valley vs. North Penn-Mansfield 15-50 Cowanesque Valley
Cowanesque Valley vs. Wellsboro 15-50 Cowanesque Valley
 

NTL Coaches Meet
10-13 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Troy 37 1
Northeast Bradford 43 2
Sullivan County 55 3
Cowanesque Valley 80 4
 

Sayre/Sullivan County/Towanda @ Wellsboro
10-16 4:30 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. Sullivan County 50-15 Sullivan County
 
Legend
S - Scrimmage D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night T - Tournament P - Playoff Game
Legend
S - Scrimmage
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
T - Tournament
P - Playoff Game