Varsity Schedule

Lasagna Relays
09-07 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens 0 -
Sayre 0 -
Cowanesque Valley 0 -
Troy 0 -
North Penn-Mansfield 0 -
Sullivan County 0 -
Wyalusing 0 -
Northeast Bradford 0 -
Wellsboro 0 -
Towanda 0 -
Canton 0 -
 

Athens/Wyalusing @ Wellsboro
09-12 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. Athens 19-36 Wellsboro
Wellsboro vs. Wyalusing 28-27 Wyalusing
Athens vs. Wyalusing 34-21 Wyalusing
 

Troy/Wellsboro @ NEB
09-19 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Northeast Bradford vs. Wellsboro 21-38 Northeast Bradford
Northeast Bradford vs. Troy 23-35 Northeast Bradford
Troy vs. Wellsboro 24-34 Troy
 

Canton/Sullivan County @ Wellsboro
09-26 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. Sullivan County 21-34 Wellsboro
Canton vs. Sullivan County 23-32 Canton
Wellsboro vs. Canton 25-30 Wellsboro
 

NEPA Invite
09-30 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Warrior Run 77 1
Lewisburg 117 2
Danville 151 3
Shikellamy 165 4
Mount Carmel 199 6
Loyalsock 201 7
Jersey Shore 266 10
Southern Columbia 281 11
Mifflinburg 354 12
Central Mountain 368 13
Selinsgrove 405 15
Wellsboro 416 16
Midd-West 444 17
Canton 527 20
Shamokin 630 25
Sullivan County 640 26
Montoursville 753 27
Bloomsburg 812 28
 

Towanda/Wellsboro @ Sayre
10-03 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Towanda vs. Wellsboro 32-24 Wellsboro
Sayre vs. Towanda 50-15 Towanda
Sayre vs. Wellsboro 50-15 Wellsboro
 

North Penn-Mansfield/Wellsboro @ CV
10-10 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Cowanesque Valley vs. North Penn-Mansfield 22-28 Cowanesque Valley
Cowanesque Valley vs. Wellsboro 27-28 Cowanesque Valley
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Wellsboro 32-24 Wellsboro
 

NTL Coaches Meet
10-14 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Northeast Bradford 72 1
Wyalusing 79 2
Cowanesque Valley 80 3
Troy 107 4
Wellsboro 115 5
North Penn-Mansfield 118 6
Canton 130 7
Sullivan County 198 8
Towanda 219 9
Athens 0 -
Sayre 0 -
 

Middle School Schedule

Lasagna Relays
09-07 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro 0 -
Athens 0 -
Canton 0 -
Sayre 0 -
Wyalusing 0 -
Towanda 0 -
Cowanesque Valley 0 -
Troy 0 -
Northeast Bradford 0 -
North Penn-Mansfield 0 -
Sullivan County 0 -
 

Athens/Wyalusing @ Wellsboro
09-12 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Athens vs. Wyalusing 32-23 Wyalusing
Wellsboro vs. Athens 50-15 Athens
Wellsboro vs. Wyalusing 50-15 Wyalusing
 

Troy/Wellsboro @ NEB
09-19 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Northeast Bradford vs. Wellsboro 15-50 Northeast Bradford
Troy vs. Wellsboro 15-50 Troy
Northeast Bradford vs. Troy 35-20 Troy
 

Canton/Sullivan County @ Wellsboro
09-26 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro vs. Canton 0-0 -
Wellsboro vs. Sullivan County 0-0 -
Canton vs. Sullivan County 0-0 -
 

NEPA Invite
09-30 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro 0 -
 

Towanda/Wellsboro @ Sayre
10-03 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Sayre vs. Towanda 0-0 -
Sayre vs. Wellsboro 0-0 -
Towanda vs. Wellsboro 0-0 -
 

North Penn-Mansfield/Wellsboro @ CV
10-10 4:00 pm

Team Score Winner/Finish
Cowanesque Valley vs. North Penn-Mansfield 0-0 -
Cowanesque Valley vs. Wellsboro 0-0 -
North Penn-Mansfield vs. Wellsboro 0-0 -
 

NTL Coaches Meet
10-14 TBA

Team Score Winner/Finish
Wellsboro 0 -
Athens 0 -
Canton 0 -
Sayre 0 -
Wyalusing 0 -
Towanda 0 -
Cowanesque Valley 0 -
Troy 0 -
Northeast Bradford 0 -
North Penn-Mansfield 0 -
Sullivan County 0 -
 
Legend
D - Division Game L - League Game HC - Homecoming SN - Senior Night T - Tournament P - Playoff Game
Legend
D - Division Game
L - League Game
HC - Homecoming
SN - Senior Night
T - Tournament
P - Playoff Game